Privacy Policy

1. DEFINITIONS

We collect and generate various data points about you. Data by which you are identified is termed as "Personal Data". Personal Data does not mean information that is freely available or accessible in public domain. Your Privacy is of utmost importance to us and protection of your Personal Data is a key commitment for us. We are governed by the provisions of applicable law in India including the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2022 to maintain the privacy of your Personal Data.

2. What Personal Information about Customers Does Erechargebyte collect?

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services. Here are the types of personal information we collect: Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you provide in relation to Erechargebyte Services. Click here to see examples of what we collect. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our Erechargebyte Services. Automatic Information: We automatically collect and store certain types of information about your use of Erechargebyte Services, including information about your interaction with content and services available through Erechargebyte Services. Like many websites, we use cookies and other unique identifiers, and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser or device accesses Erechargebyte Services and other content served by or on behalf of Erechargebyte on other websites. Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources, such as updated delivery and address information from our carriers, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily.

3. For What Purposes Does Erechargebyte Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. These purposes include:-
◉ Purchase and delivery of products and services. We use your personal information to take and fulfill orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.
◉ Provide, troubleshoot, and improve Erechargebyte Services. We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of the Erechargebyte Services.
◉ Recommendations and personalization. We use your personal information to recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences, and personalize your experience with Erechargebyte Services.
◉ Provide voice, image and camera services. When you use our voice, image and camera services, we use your voice input, images, videos, and other personal information to respond to your requests, provide the requested service to you, and improve our services
◉ Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information to comply with laws. For instance, we collect from sellers information regarding place of establishment and bank account information for identity verification and other purposes.
◉ Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to Erechargebyte Services via different channels (e.g., by phone, e-mail, chat).
◉ Advertising. We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you. We do not use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads
◉ Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks. We use personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers, Erechargebyte , and others. We may also use scoring methods to assess and manage credit risks.

4. Purpose of Erechargebyte Application?

Erechargebyte application is used to do recharges and also used to perform banking activities like Banking, money transfer, Aadhar Enable payment system, micro ATM, UPI payment system, collection UPI etc.

5. Why we are using Contact List?

We are using contact list because through this users no need to type the details manually. It will also increase the user performance. It will also increase the Application performance. User can easily handle the application through this.

6. What Information take?

By providing Us Your Information or by making use of the Erechargebyte Services provided by the Erechargebyte App or Erechargebyte platforms, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, disclosure and/or transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information (as defined below), Sensitive Personal Information (as defined below) and Non-Personal Information (as defined below) by Erechargebyte Entities, as specified under this Privacy Policy. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website/Application to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.
◉ Personal Information - any information that relates to You, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available is capable of identifying You as a person. Your personal information shall include but not limited to the following -,
◉ Your name, parent?s name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and other demographic information.
◉ Your date of birth, gender and marital status.
◉ Any other information provided by you as part of ?Know your customer? norms as required under applicable laws.
◉ Information related to transactions processed on Erechargebyte platforms, excluding payment instrument details.
◉ Sensitive Personal Information - Data or information of a person means which consists of information relating to - Password
◉ Financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details Physical, physiological and mental health condition
◉ Sexual orientation
◉ Medical records and history
◉ Biometric information
◉ Any information relating to the above points shared by You.

Any of the information received by Erechargebyte Entities for processing, stored or processed under lawful contract otherwise.Provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as Sensitive Personal Information and may be regarded as Personal Information.

Non-Personal Information- We and our Service Providers may collect non-personal data while you access Erechargebyte platforms via url, smartphones or any other mobile devices. This information shall not identify you as a person.
◉The devices and identification numbers of devices used by you to access Erechargebyte platforms.
◉I.P address and information related to the I.P address.
◉Your geographic location, cookies stored on your browser/devices and behaviour on Erechargebyte platforms.
◉ The operating system of your device, browser, browsing behaviour and any other data as permitted to be stored by mobile app stores.
◉ OTP sent to you by your issuer bank or Erechargebyte platforms exclusively to carry out transactions on Erechargebyte platforms.
◉ Your messages on message boards, chats or any other message/feedback areas shared on Erechargebyte Platforms and Social Media.
◉Information may be collected in various ways and formats during the course of your visit or access to Erechargebyte Platforms by way of - Visiting Erechargebyte platforms.
◉ Registering on Erechargebyte platforms as an user or merchant? or any other relationship that may be governed by terms and conditions listed on Erechargebyte platforms.
◉Transacting or attempting to transact on Erechargebyte platforms.
◉Accessing, links, e-mails, notifications sent or owned by Erechargebyte platforms.
◉ Otherwise dealing with any of the Erechargebyte Entities?
We and our Service Providers or Business Partners may also collect information made publicly available through other third-party platforms, through online or offline databases that are otherwise legitimately obtained and are subject to the third partys terms of use and/or privacy statement.
We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our App. We use this information to do internal research on our users demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. We and our Service Providers use data collection tools such as cookies/similar,etc on certain pages of the app to help analyse our app page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie" We and our Service Providers also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are session cookies, You are always free to decline our cookies if your device permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the app and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session

7.Erechargebyte FEES

7.1- In consideration of and subject to payment of the Erechargebyte Fees, Erechargebyte has agreed to make available the Erechargebyte Services to you as per these Terms and Conditions as specified in Annexure A.
7.2- Quoted Erechargebyte Fees is exclusive of any applicable taxes, all of which shall be the liability of and charged to you.
7.3- Erechargebyte shall be entitled, without exception and at its discretion, to deduct from any payments to be made to you, all outstanding Erechargebyte Fees and any taxes.

8. About services :

a. Recharge
  It includes, Prepaid Mobile Recharge, Postpaid mobile recharge, Data Card etc.
b. Bill payments
  User can do Electricity Bill payment, water bill, Gas Bill etc.
c. BBPS
  It includes all the bill payment, and Recharges of mobile prepaid, postpaid, electricity bill payment, Gas Bill Payment etc.
d. Money transfer
  User can transfer the money from his wallet to bank account directly.
e.AEPS(Adhar Enable payment system)
  User can do the AEPS transaction through biometric device, they can take the fund to his wallet from user bank accounts, after that it take the amount to his bank account
f. Micro ATM (mATM)
  User can do the Micro ATM transaction, they can take the amount from User accounts to his wallet after that he can settle the amount to his bank accounts.
g. Mpos
  User can take the payment from other user?s bank account to his/ her bank accounts directly with any debit and credit card.
h. Payment Gateway
  User can add the payment through Payment gateway, charges will be applicable from the payment gateway side, and user can add the amount and also directly do the transaction from any payment method.

9. Usage of Your Personal Data

Erechargebyte aspires to deliver a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. We aspire to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website/Application to make your experience safer and easier. Erechargebyte may collect, use, store and transfer your Personal Information including Sensitive Personal Information and Non-personal information for the following purposes
◉ Verification of your identity, access, privileges assigned in order to provide the services you request, or we intend to offer.
◉ To resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services,
◉ To inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience and Improving your experience while using the application by presenting advertising, products and offers tailored to you.
◉ To detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
◉ To analyse demographic and profile data about our users activity on our app.
◉ To help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our app. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
◉ Responding to the judicial process and providing information to law enforcement agencies or any government agency in connection with a query/investigation on matters as permitted by law.
◉ Allow third parties to contact with You for products and services availed/requested by You on Erechargebyte platforms or third party links.
◉ To identify security breaches and attacks, investigating, preventing and taking action on illegal or suspected fraud or money laundering activities and conducting forensic audits as part of internal or external audit or investigation by any of the Erechargebyte Entities or government agencies located within India or outside Indian Jurisdictions.
◉ Sharing, disclosing and transfer of data in case of any major event such as merger, acquisition, sale or transfer of assets in case of any Force Majeure event to any other Erechargebyte Entity or third party.
◉ For data processing, statistical or risk analysis and for analytics and review for improvement of the product/services.
◉ For designing and marketing, Erechargebyte products/services and its affiliates products/services.
◉ For conducting risk management.
To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our app. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our app, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

10. What is your business

Erechargebyte used to provide the BBPS service including Mobile recharges, electricity bills, Gas, water bill, also Used to do banking services like money transfer, can take the fund through bank account to his wallet, also used to do transaction for bank related services...

11. Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures

We take various steps and measures to protect the security of your Personal Data from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We use latest secure server layers encryption and access control on our systems. Our safety and security processes are audited by a third party cyber security audit agency from time to time. We have provided multiple levels of security to safeguard your app by Login/Logout option and AppLock feature that can be enabled by you. We also ensure the device binding so that the same login cannot be used on different device without any additional authentication/OTP. Please do not share your Erechargebyte login, password and OTP details with anybody.

12. For What Purposes does Erechargebyte Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. These purposes include:
◉ Purchase and delivery of products and services. We use your personal information to take and fulfill orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.
◉ Provide, troubleshoot, and improve Erechargebyte Services. We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of the Erechargebyte Services.
◉ Recommendations and personalization. We use your personal information to recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences, and personalize your experience with Erechargebyte Services.
◉ Provide voice, image and camera services. When you use our voice, image and camera services, we use your voice input, images, videos, and other personal information to respond to your requests, provide the requested service to you, and improve our services.
◉ Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information to comply with laws. For instance, we collect from sellers information regarding place of establishment and bank account information for identity verification and other purposes.
◉ Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to Erechargebyte Services via different channels (e.g., by phone, e-mail, chat).
◉ Advertising. We use your personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might be of interest to you. We do not use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads. To learn more, please read our Interest-Based Ads notice.
◉ Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks. We use personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers, Erechargebyte , and others. We may also use scoring methods to assess and manage credit risks.

13. What About Cookies and Other Identifiers

To enable our systems to recognize your browser or device and to provide and improve Erechargebyte Services, we use cookies and other identifiers. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies Notice.

14. Does Erechargebyte Share Your Personal Information

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling our customers? personal information to others. We share customers? personal information only as described below and with Erechargebyte .com, Inc. and subsidiaries that Erechargebyte .com, Inc. controls that either are subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.
◉ Transactions involving Third Parties: We make available to you services, products, applications, or skills provided by third parties for use on or through Erechargebyte Services. For example, the products you order through our marketplace are from third parties, you can download applications from third-party application providers from our App Store, and enable third-party skills through our Alexa services. We also offer services or sell product lines jointly with third-party businesses, such as sellers on the marketplace, restaurants registered on Erechargebyte , merchants providing mobile recharges and bill-payment assistance. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions, and we share customers? personal information related to those transactions with that third party.
◉ Third-Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring, assessing and managing credit risk, and providing customer service. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with applicable law.
◉ Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy other businesses or services. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Erechargebyte .com, Inc. or Erechargebyte Seller Services Private Limited or any of its affiliates, or substantially all of their assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.
◉ Protection of Erechargebyte and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of Erechargebyte , our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.
Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personal information about you might be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

15. How Secure is Information About Me?

We design our systems with your security and privacy in mind.
◉ We work to protect the security of your personal information during transmission by using encryption protocols and software.
◉ We follow the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) when handling payment card data.
◉ We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, processing, and disclosure of personal customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.
◉ Our devices offer security features to protect them against unauthorized access and loss of data. You can control these features and configure them based on your needs
◉ It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computers, devices and applications. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

16. What About Advertising

Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Websites: Erechargebyte Services may include third-party advertising and links to other websites and apps. Third-party advertising partners may collect information about you when you interact with their content, advertising, and services. For more information about third-party advertising at Erechargebyte , including interest-based ads, please read our Interest-Based Ads policy. To adjust your advertising preferences, please go to the Advertising Preferences page. Use of Third-Party Advertising Services: We provide ad companies with information that allows them to serve you with more useful and relevant Erechargebyte ads and to measure their effectiveness. We never share your name or other information that directly identifies you when we do this. Instead, we use an advertising identifier like a cookie or other device identifier. For example, if you have already downloaded one of our apps, we will share your advertising identifier and data about that event so that you will not be served an ad to download the app again. Some ad companies also use this information to serve you relevant ads from other advertisers. You can learn more about how to opt-out of interest-based advertising by going to the Advertising Preferences page.

17. What Information can I Access

You can access your information, including your name, address, payment options, profile information, Prime membership, household settings, and purchase history in the "Your Account" section of the website or mobile application. Click here for a list of examples that you can access. To request access to personal information that is not available through Your Account you can submit a request here.

18. What Choices Do I Have?

If you have any questions as to how we collect and use your personal information, please contact our Grievance Officer. Many of our Erechargebyte Services also include settings that provide you with options as to how your information is being used
◉ As described above, you can always choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of the Erechargebyte Services.
◉ You can add or update certain information on pages such as those referenced in What Information Can I Access?. When you update information, we usually keep a copy of the prior version for our records
◉ If you do not want to receive e-mail or other communications from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences. If you don?t want to receive in-app notifications from us, please adjust your notification settings in the app or device
◉ If you do not want to see interest-based ads, please adjust your Advertising Preferences.
◉ The Help feature on most browsers and devices will tell you how to prevent your browser or device from accepting new cookies or other identifiers, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to block cookies altogether. Because cookies and identifiers allow you to take advantage of some essential features of Erechargebyte Services, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Services that require you to Sign in. For more information about cookies and other identifiers, see our Cookies Notice.
◉ If you want to browse our websites without linking the browsing history to your account, you may do so by logging out of your account here and blocking cookies on your browser.
◉ You will also be able to opt out of certain other types of data usage by updating your settings on the applicable Erechargebyte website (e.g., in "Manage Your Content and Devices"), device, or application. For more information click here. Most non-Erechargebyte devices also provide users with the ability to change device permissions (e.g., disable/access location services, contacts). For most devices, these controls are located in the devices settings menu. If you have questions about how to change your device permissions on devices manufactured by third parties, we recommend you contact your mobile service carrier or your device manufacturer.
◉ If you are a seller, you can add or update certain information in Seller Central , update your account information by accessing your Seller Account Information, and adjust your e-mail or other communications you receive from us by updating your Notification Preferences.

19. Are Children Allowed to Use Erechargebyte Services?

Erechargebyte does not sell products for purchase by children. We sell childrens products for purchase by adults. If you are under the age of 18 years, you may use Erechargebyte Services only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

20. Conditions of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to use Erechargebyte Services, your use and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Notice and our Conditions of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the prevailing law in India. If you have any concern about privacy at Erechargebyte , please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Notice will change also. You should check our websites frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

21. Conditions of Use

Please read these conditions carefully before using the Erechargebyte website. By using the Erechargebyte website, you signify your agreement to be bound by these conditions. In addition, when you use any current or future Erechargebyte service (eg. Wish List or Marketplace) ("Erechargebyte Service"), you will also be subject to the terms, guidelines and conditions applicable to that Erechargebyte Service. ("Terms"). If these Conditions of Use are inconsistent with such Terms, the Terms will control. These "Conditions of Use" constitute an electronic record within the meaning of the applicable law. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
◉ Conditions Relating to Your Use of Erechargebyte
◉ Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Infringement
◉ Notice and Procedure for Notifying Erechargebyte of Objectionable Content

22. Seller Program Policies?

Erechargebyte enables you to reach hundreds of millions of customers. We strive to ensure a fair and trustworthy buyer and seller experience. At Erechargebyte , we expect you to adhere to the code of conduct principles outlined below. Violation of the code of conduct principles may result in the loss of your selling privileges and removal from Erechargebyte Marketplace. Seller Code of Conduct Principles:
◉ Adhere to all applicable laws and abide by all Erechargebyte policies.
◉ Maintain current account information.
◉ Never misrepresent yourself.
◉ Always act in a manner that ensures a trustworthy experience for Erechargebyte customers.
◉ Never list products that may cause harm to Erechargebyte customers.

23. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

23.1.These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India.
23.2.Any difference, dispute, conflict or controversy, including any question as to its existence, validity or termination, arising out of or in connection with these Terms and Conditions (?Dispute?) shall, if not amicably settled within 30 (thirty) days after the receipt by one Party of a written notice from the other Party of the existence of such Dispute, be referred to and resolved in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 by a sole arbitrator duly appointed by Erechargebyte . The seat and venue of arbitration shall be New Delhi and the arbitration shall be conducted in English. The award of the arbitrator shall be final and binding upon the Parties. Each Party shall bear its own cost of arbitration.
23.3 The Courts at New Delhi shall have sole and exclusive jurisdiction over any matters related to these Terms and Conditions.

24. Company Details & Contact

a. Name : Erechargebyte
b. Address : 84/248 CM Tower Opp. Kv no. 5 Madhyam Marg Mansarovar, Jaipur
c. Email - sales@cyrustechnoedge.com

25. Cookie Policy

Date of most recent update: 13 September 2022
PLEASE READ THIS POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING OUR WEBS
ITES This policy explains how cookies are used on our websites.
This policy may be amended from time to time and the latest policy will be posted on this page.
By using our websites, you agree that we can place cookies on your device. Please be aware that some of our services will not function if your browser or device does not accept our cookies.
Please note that where we have another type of presence on a site owned by a third party, such as a page or handle on a social media site, that third party?s privacy policy and terms of use, rather than this Policy, will govern, unless specifically stated otherwise.

What are cookies?
Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information, which your computer or mobile device downloads when you visit a website. When you return to websites ? or visit other websites that use the same cookies ? they recognise these cookies and therefore your browsing device.
Cookies do lots of different jobs, like helping us understand how this website is being used, letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improving your browsing experience. Cookies can also help ensure marketing you see online is more relevant to you and your interests.
You can learn about the cookies we use and how to manage them below.

What type of cookies Bank use?
The type of cookies used on most websites can generally be put into 1 of 4 categories: Strictly Necessary, Performance, Functionality and Targeting. Strictly Necessary Cookies
These cookies are essential, as they enable you to move around the website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas. Without these cookies, services youve asked for cant be provided. These cookies don?t gather information about you that is used for marketing or remembering where youve been on the internet.
Performance Cookies
These cookies collect information about how you use a website, for example which pages you go to most often and if you get error messages from certain pages. These cookies dont gather information that identifies you. All information these cookies collect is anonymous and is only used to improve how a website works.
These cookies are not used to target you with online marketing. Without these cookies we cant learn how our website is performing and make relevant improvements that could better your browsing experience.
Functionality Cookies
These cookies allow a website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region youre in) and tailor the website to provide enhanced features and content for you. Without these cookies, a website cannot remember choices youve previously made or personalise your browsing experience.
Targeting Cookies
These cookies are used to tailor marketing to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They remember that you have visited a website and this information may be shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Although these cookies can track your visits to other websites, they don?t usually know who you are.
Without these cookies, online advertisements you encounter will be less relevant to you and your interests.

What happens if I disable cookies?
If cookies are disabled on your computer, tablet or mobile your experience on the website may be limited. For example, you may not be able to browse freely or use specific functions or features.

How do I disable/enable cookies?
To disable or enable cookies you will need to change some settings on your Internet browser. We have provided step-by-step guides for the major desktop browsers below. For information on how to manage cookies on your tablet or mobile please consult your documentation or online help files.
Google Chrome
1- In the settings menu, select "show advanced settings" at the bottom of the page
2- Select the "content settings" button in the privacy section
3- In the page that appears tells you can manage and/or clear stored cookies.
Firefox
1- In the menu, select "options"
2- Select the privacy tab in the options box
3- From the dropdown choose, "use custom settings for history". This will present the options for cookies and you can choose to enable or disable cookies.
Internet Explorer 6+
1- In the tools menu, select "Internet options"
2- Click the privacy tab
3- You will see a privacy settings slider which has six settings that allow you to control the number of cookies that will be placed: Block All Cookies, High, Medium High, Medium (default level), Low, and Accept All Cookies.
Safari
1- In the settings menu, select the "preferences" option
2- Open the privacy tab
3- Select the option you want from the "block cookies" section
Any other browser
For information on how to manage cookies via other desktop browsers please consult your documentation or online help files. What happens to cookies that have been downloaded in the past?
If youve disabled through your browser we may still use information collected from existing cookies, but well stop using the disabled cookies to gather any further information. For information on deleting stored cookies in your browser please visit the All About Cookies website.
Terms and Conditions

Please read the following terms and conditions carefully before registering, browsing, downloading or using the site. By using the site or by using our services, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions set forth below including any additional guidelines and future modifications that we implement from time to time. If at any time you do not agree to these terms and conditions or do not wish to be bound by these terms and conditions, you may refrain from using the site and immediately terminate your use of the services.

The Terms and Conditions (as may be amended from time to time) is a legal contract and an agreement between you, an individual customer, member, user, or beneficiary of this service of at least 18 years of age ("You"), and Erechargebyte (together with its subsidiaries and other affiliates, "us", "we", " Erechargebyte "), regarding Your use of our prepaid mobile/DTH recharge services (known as "Service") to purchase prepaid mobile/DTH recharge (known as "Recharge") and related Services on our website Erechargebyte (known as the "Site"). Erechargebyte .in reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to revise, add, or delete portions of these terms and conditions any time without further notice which shall be your responsibility to visit from time to time in order to stay abreast of any changes that the "Site" may introduce. The services hereunder are offered by Erechargebyte , located at: Eligibility

you shall be at least 18 years of age or over to register and avail the services of the "Site". You represent and warrant that he/she has the right, authority, and capacity to enter into this Agreement and to abide by all of the terms and conditions of this Agreement. You shall not impersonate any person or entity, or falsely state or otherwise misrepresent identity, age or affiliation with any person or entity. The "Site" may terminate the registration of the "User", and any content or information that You have posted on the "Site" and/or prohibit You from using or accessing the Service or the Site (or any portion, aspect or feature of the Service o+r the Site) for any reason including the reasons stated above, at any time in its sole discretion, with or without notice, including without limitation if it believes that you are under 18 years of age.

Account Passwords and Registration You agree that the information You provide to Erechargebyte on registration and at all other times, including payment, will be true, accurate, current, and complete. You also agree that you will ensure that this information is kept accurate and up-to-date at all times. If You have reason to believe that Your Account is no longer secure (e.g., in the event of a loss, theft or unauthorized disclosure or use of Your account ID, PIN, Password, or any credit, debit or prepaid cash card number or netbanking login/password, if applicable), then You agree to immediately notify Erechargebyte and indemnify Erechargebyte from any liabilities that may arise from the misuse of Your Account. Prohibited Conduct

By using the Services you agree not to:

impersonate any person or entity, falsely claim or otherwise misrepresent an affiliation with any person or entity, or access the accounts of others without permission, forge another persons digital signature, misrepresent the source, identity, or content of information transmitted via the Services, perform any other similar fraudulent activity or otherwise purchase Recharge with what we reasonably believe to be potentially fraudulent funds; infringe our or any third partys intellectual property rights, rights of publicity or privacy; post or transmit any message which is libelous, defamatory or which discloses private or personal matters concerning any person; refuse to cooperate in an investigation or provide confirmation of Your identity or any other information You provide to Erechargebyte ; reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble or otherwise attempt to discover the source code of the Services or any part thereof, except and only to the extent that such prohibition is expressly prohibited by applicable law notwithstanding this limitation; interfere or disrupt this Site or networks connected to this Site take any action that imposes an unreasonably or disproportionately large load on our infrastructure/ network; forge headers or manipulate identifiers or other data in order to disguise the origin of any content transmitted through our Site or to manipulate your presence on our Site; sell the Services, information, or software associated with or derived from it; breach this Agreement or any other Erechargebyte agreement or policy; provide false, inaccurate or misleading information; use the Site to collect or obtain personal information, including without limitation, financial information, about other users of the Site; purchase Recharge with what Erechargebyte reasonably believes to be potentially fraudulent funds; use the Services in a manner that results in or may result in complaints, disputes, reversals, charge backs, fees, fines, penalties and other liability to Erechargebyte , a third party or You; use the Services in a manner that Erechargebyte or any payment card network reasonably believe to be an abuse of the payment card system or a violation of payment card network rules; take any action that may cause Erechargebyte to lose any of the Services from its service providers, Telcos, payment processors or other suppliers;


Third Party Sites, Products and Services; Links The Services and/or the Site may include links or references to other web sites or services solely as a convenience to users ("Reference Sites"). Erechargebyte does not endorse any such Reference Sites or the information, materials, products, or services contained on or accessible through Reference Sites. In addition, Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation
E

Recharge Bytes

Paisa Bana Powerful